Report item
Item specifics
  • Products Status: Stock
  • Brand Name: HSW
  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Package: Yes
  • Battery Capacity: 4001 - 5000 MAh
  • Battery Voltage: 14.8V/14.4v
  • Compatible Brand: HP
  • Model Number: HSTNN-OB89 4515s 8cell battery
  • Color: Black
  • Certificates: CE,FCC,RHOS
  • Condition: Brand New, works as Genuine Parts, 100% OEM Compatible
  • Cell level: Grade A Cell
  • Package: Individual brown neutral box
  • Inventory: In Stock
  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Battery Capacity: 5200mAhl
  • Full Capacity: 4400mAh
  • is customized: yes
Product Description
Welcome to our Store, your Laptops Power Solution
Wish you a happy E-shopping experience!
store.jpg
linda shipping EMS1
[Special Price]8 Cell 14.4 V Laptop Battery for HP ProBook 4720s 4510s 4510s/CT 4515s 4515s/CT 4710s 4710s/CT HSTNN-IB89 HSTNN-OB89 battery
4510 8Cl.jpg4510 8c.jpg4510 8c3.jpg4510 8c1.jpg4510 8c4.jpg
This Laptop Battery can replace the following part numbe:
  • For Hp
    513129-361513130-321535808-001
    591998-141593576-001HSTNN-1B1D
    HSTNN-I60CHSTNN-I60C-5HSTNN-I61C
    HSTNN-I61C-5HSTNN-I62CHSTNN-I62C-7
    HSTNN-IB1CHSTNN-IB2CHSTNN-IB88
    HSTNN-IB89HSTNN-IBOCHSTNN-LB88
    HSTNN-OB88HSTNN-OB89HSTNN-W79C-7
    HSTNN-XB89NBP8A157B1NZ375AA

This Laptop Battery is also compatible with the following models:

  • For Hp
    ProBook 4510s SeriesProBook 4510s/CT SeriesProBook 4515s Series
    ProBook 4515s/CT SeriesProBook 4520s SeriesProBook 4710s Series
    ProBook 4710s/CT SeriesProBook 4720s Series
PACKAGE 1

Payment Method:

payment methods.jpg

Shipping:
1. We are not responsible for undeliverable address. We reserve the right to charge the shipping fee again for returned items due to wrong address.
2. Items are generally shipped out the next business day after your payment has been cleared (Sat. & Sun. excluded.) Notification of shipment with tracking No. will be sent to buyer.
3.Items are shipped from Singapore post office or China post office or HongKong post office reach most of the countries within 15 to 20 business days.Delivery time depends on destination and other factors, as detained by post office & customs it may takes up to 30 business days. Please check the details on the table below:
CountryDelivery Time
Working Days (not including holiday)7-1011-1516-2021-25Above 25
Working Days + Saturday + Sunday5-910-1516-2021-2526-30
US & CanadaRate (item arrived)5 .1%50.1%29.6%10.5%4.7%
UKRate (item arrived)9.9%63.2%19.1%3.4%4.4%
Europe MainlandRate (item arrived)11.4%40.0%34.3%7.2%7.1%
Mideast &south AsiaRate (item arrived)10.5%28.6%43.8%10.1%7.0%
RussianRate (item arrived)11.1%22.2%30.3%20.9%15.5%
Near east AsiaRate (item arrived)0.0%37.1%41.4%17.6%3.9%
Mexico & South AmericaRate (item arrived)3.5%25.0%37.9%22.9%10.7
4.We will send the item and declared lower value as GIFT for shipping purpose only. It will not reflective to the total price you paid or the market value of the product. Lower value will avoid or minimize your import tax. Any import charge or fee is buyer\'s responsibility.
Warranty& Return:
1.We stand behind every product we sell.
2.All of our items are brand new comeing along with 3 years warranty for repair.
3. Our warranty does not extended to any products that are physically damaged or that are not under normal operating conditions as a result of misuse or improper installation on the buyer/user\'s part.
4. For all returned products, buyers MUST contact us for the returning address.
5. In all cases, buyers pay shipping fees at their own cost to return products for exchange or refund. We will be responsible for the postage of replacements. Refund will be made upon receipt of the returned item.
Attention:
1. Pls contact us first before leave any neutral/negative feedback or case/dispute if you have any frustration or unsatisfaction. And do tell us if you feel we fall short of 5 score on any of the four criterion of DRS (Detailed Seller Rating), your concerns is greatly appreciated.
2. We strive to offer best product and service. We committed to solve your problem. Negative and neutral feedback will result in no after-sales service and no warranty offered.
3. If you have any questions, welcome you to email or trademanager. We strive to answer all questions and resolve any problems as quickly as possible.
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.45kg (0.99lb.)
  • Package Size: 23cm x 11cm x 5cm (9.06in x 4.33in x 1.97in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.45kg (0.99lb.)
  • Package Size: 23cm x 11cm x 5cm (9.06in x 4.33in x 1.97in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.